• Phone

    Phone
    0484-4066171 , 4066167

  • Mail

    Mail
    bavkakkanad@yahoo.co.in

  • KULAPATI K. M. MUNSHI
    Bhavan’s Founder President (1887 - 1971)

    K. M. Munshi

The School


 

PTA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 2021-22

 

Sl No Name of the Members Designation Mob No:
1 SHRI. C S JAYACHANDRAN President 9895007827
2  SMT. REMYA S MENON Vice-President 9074935115
3 SHRI. K SURESH Secretary/Principal  
4 SMT. JYOTHI P Joint Secretary/Vice Principal  
5 SHRI. RAJEEV G NAIR Parent representative I 9625910791
6 SMT. REMYA S MENON Parent representative II 9074935115
7 SHRI. VIJAY S Parent representative III 9037607270
8 SMT. RAJENI SANDEEP Parent representative IV 7899208111
9 SMT. DIVYA MOHAN Parent representative V 9446515626
10 SMT. NANDINI J Parent representative VI 9656005561
11 SMT. PINKY TONY Parent representative VII 9633380811
12 SMT. BINU S NAIR Parent representative VIII 9497654889
13 SMT. SAJNA SHAMEER Parent representative IX 9496112242
14 SHRI. C S JAYACHANDRAN Parent representative X 9895007827
15 SMT. DEEPA UNNI Parent reprensentative XI 9461127565
16 SHRI. BIJU K NAIR Parent reprensentative XII 9846032242
17 SMT. INDRANI VINOD TEACHER MEMBER  
18 SMT. SREEKALA DEVI B TEACHER MEMBER  
19 SMT. BEENA N TEACHER MEMBER  
20 SMT. SOPHIA JOHN TEACHER MEMBER  
21 SHRI. MANOJ KUMAR TEACHER MEMBER  
22  SMT. DEEPA VARGHESE TEACHER MEMBER  


Achievements

Achievements

Activity

Activities

Year Plan

Year Plan

Event Calendar

Annual Calendar




Bhavan's Kochi Kendra
Bhavan's Mumbai Kendra
Mandatory Disclosure

Bhavans Adarsha Vidyalaya
Adarsha Nagar Road,
Thuthiyoor, Kakkanad,
Kerala 682037

Phone no
0484-4066171 , 4066167

Mail
bavkakkanad@yahoo.co.in

Facebook   Twitter   Google +   YouTube


© 2017 all Rights Reserved. Bhavans Adarsha Vidyalaya, Kakkanad
designed by : Tedsys