• Phone

    Phone
    0484-2422528 , 2426682

  • Mail

    Mail
    bavkakkanad@yahoo.co.in

  • KULAPATI K. M. MUNSHI
    Bhavan’s Founder President (1887 - 1971)

    K. M. Munshi

Facilities


The school provides bus facility for students from all major points in and around the city.

 

BHAVAN'S ADARSHA VIDYALAYA, KAKKANAD

BUS ROUTE NO: 01 BUS NO: 01

Eloor - Aluva - Changampuzha Nagar - Unichira
Boarding Point Morning Time Evening Time
PUTHIYA ROAD - ELOOR 6.55 4.10
AANAVATHIL 6.57 4.07
PATHALAM JN 7.00 4.05
EDAMULA BRIDGE 7.05 4.04
POTTERY SCHOOL 7.09 4.03
COMPANY PADI   4.02
KSRTC GARRAGE 7.12 4.00
PULINCHODE 7.15 3.58
ALUVA MARKET - (U TURN) 7.16 3.55
PERIYAR TVS 7.19 3.52
AMBATTUKAVU 7.21 3.51
MUTTOM 7.25 3.50
PREMIER JN 7.30 3.48
APPOLO PUNCHING CABIN 7.35 3.47
LITTLE FLOWER I.T.I 7.38 3.45
CHANGAMPUZHA NAGAR 7.40 3.40
CHACHAJI ROAD 7.41 3.38
PATHADIPALAM 7.42 3.35
EDAPPALLY TOLL 7.44 3.31
PARUTHERIPALAM 7.45 3.29
PSN AUTOMOBILES 7.46 3.28
PCM 7.48 3.26
UNICHIRA 7.50 3.25
THRIKKAKARA TEMPLE 7.53 3.23
KRISHNA KRIPA RESIDENCY 7.54 3.22
JUDGEMUKKU 7.55 3.20
BMC 8.00 3.18
ANANDA BHAVAN 8.07 3.17
SCHOOL 8.15 3.10

BHAVAN'S ADARSHA VIDYALAYA, KAKKANAD

BUS ROUTE NO: 02 BUS NO: 02

Kangarappady - Thevakkal - Pukkattupady - Pallikkara - Veegaland - Athani Jn.
Boarding Point Morning Time Evening Time
KANGARAPPADY 7.00 3.40
THEVAKKAL 7.02 3.42
VIDYODAYA SCHOOL 7.03 3.45
KUZHIVELIPPADY 7.04 3.47
KMJ CONVENTION CENTRE 7.05 3.48
PANCHAYATH ROAD JN. 7.06 3.50
KMEA ENGGINEERING COLLEGE 7.08 3.51
MALEKKAPPADY 7.10 3.53
PALANCHERIMUKAL 7.12 3.54
PUKKATTUPADY 7.15 3.55
PUKKATTUPADY PETROL PUMP 7.16 3.57
PAZHANGANAD 7.18 4.00
SAMARITAN HOSPITAL 7.20 4.03
THAMARACHAAL JN. 7.22 4.05
KIZHAKKAMBALAM 7.25 4.10
ACHAPPAN KAVALA 7.28 4.15
ERUMELY 7.30 4.17
PUNNORCODE / PAZHAMTHOTTAM 7.33 4.19
PALLIKKARA 7.34 4.20
VEEGALAND (WONDERLA) 7.35 4.23
R.U. COLLEGE 7.36 4.24
MANAKKAKADAVU 7.37 4.25
VIKASAVANI JUNCTION 7.40 4.30
THENGOD JUNCTION 7.42 4.32
VAYANASALA JUNCTION 7.43 4.35
NAVODAYA JUNCTION 7.44 3.28
DD MISTY HILLS FLAT 7.47 3.32
PURVA ETERNITY 7.52 3.27
MANJOORAN ORCHID 7.55 3.25
ATHANI JUNCTION 8.00 3.22
IMG JUNCTION 8.05 3.20
SCHOOL 8.15 3.10

BHAVAN'S ADARSHA VIDYALAYA, KAKKANAD

BUS ROUTE NO: 03 KTC

Ernakulam - Kadavanthra - Vyttila - Thammanam - Palarivattom- Vennala - Palachuvadu
Boarding Point Morning Time Evening Time
RAJAJI ROAD 7.05 4.20
GOVT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL 7.08 4.23
VALANJAMBALAM 7.10 4.25
MANORAMA 7.12 4.27
GCDA 7.13 4.28
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA 7.14 4.18
KAVALAKKAL TEMPLEE 7.15 4.17
K.K ROAD PETROL PUMP 7.16 4.16
JAWAHAR NAGAR 7.17 4.15
KWA SEWAGE 7.20 4.12
ELAMKULAM JN 7.22 4.10
VYTTILA JANATHA 7.23 4.08
WELCARE HOSPITAL 7.24 4.07
VYTTILA JN. 7.25 4.04
PONNURUNNI - TEMPLE 7.26 4.02
ANCHUMURI 7.27 4.00
KUTHAPADI 7.28 3.59
THAMMANAM JN. 7.29 3.58
THAMMANAM PUTHIYA ROAD 7.30 3.57
PALLINADA 7.31 3.56
SAMSKARA JN. 7.32 3.54
HESTIA MEDICARE 7.33 3.52
PALARIVATTOM JN. 7.35 3.51
PALARIVATTOM TELE EXCHANGE 7.36 3.50
POC 7.38 3.48
ALINCHUVADU JN. 7.40 3.46
PRANAVAM HALL 7.41 3.45
FEDERAL PARK 7.44 3.42
VENNALA POST OFFICE 7.45 3.41
THYCKAVU JN. 7.46 3.40
CLEARWAY APTS. 7.48 3.38
PETROL PUMP 7.49 3.37
VENNALA SCHOOL 7.51 3.35
V GUARD 7.52 3.34
SAPPHIRE PLAZA 7.53 3.33
PALACHUVADU BRIDGE 7.55 3.31
PALACHUVADU 7.57 3.29
ST. MAXMILLAN COLBE CHURCH 7.58 3.27
OLIKUZHI 7.59 3.25
SATELLITE TOWNSHIP 8.00 3.24
KADAMUTTOM JN. 8.01 3.23
GOVT UP SCHOOL PADAMUGAL 8.03 3.22
PADAMUGAL JN. 8.05 3.20
SCHOOL 8.15 3.10

BHAVAN'S ADARSHA VIDYALAYA, KAKKANAD

BUS ROUTE NO: 04 BUS NO: 04

Traco Cables - Rajagiri Valley - Infopark - Edachira - Chittethukara
Boarding Point Morning Time Evening Time
TRACO CABLES 7.10 4.15
CHACKOLAS HEIGHTS 7.12 4.12
RAJAGIRI VALLEY 7.13 4.10
JEWEL HOMES 7.15 4.08
THAAL KITCHEN 7.17 4.04
PROVIDENCE FLAT 7.18 4.02
NILAMPATHINJAMUKAL 7.19 4.00
ABAD BLUECHIP (turn to) 7.20 3.58
ST. THOMAS CHURCH 7.21 3.57
ROYAL CROWN 7.22 3.56
KUZHIKKATTUMOOLA 7.24 3.55
DD DIAMOND VALLEY 7.30 3.50
SKYLINE IVY LEAGUE 7.35 3.48
CHACKOLAS ORANGE PARK 7.38 3.44
OLIVE KALISTA 7.40 3.42
ASSET PULSE 7.43 3.40
HIRA CYBER VIEW 7.45 3.39
OLIVE COURTYARD 7.48 3.38
KENT MAHAL- BRAHMAPURAM 7.52 3.33
NCC GREEN VALLEY 7.57 3.29
NCC LAUREL 7.58 3.28
NOEL FLAT 8.00 3.24
OPP: CPWS QTRS. 8.01 3.23
IMG JN. 8.03 3.20
SCHOOL 8.15 3.10

BHAVAN'S ADARSHA VIDYALAYA, KAKKANAD BUS

ROUTE NO: 05 BUS NO: 05

Pachalam - High Court - Kaloor - Elamakkara - Edappally - Kunnumpuram - Padivattom
Boarding Point Morning Time Evening Time
N.K. SREEDHARAN ROAD 7.00 4.20
PACHALAM 7.06 4.16
AYYAPPANKAVU 7.07 4.15
CEMETERY MUKKU 7.08 4.14
POWER HOUSE ROAD 7.10 4.12
OLD RAILWAY STATION ROAD 7.11 4.11
KOMBARA JN. 7.13 4.09
HIGH COURT 7.15 4.07
ST. ALBERTS COLLEGE 7.17 4.05
KACHERIPPADY 7.18 4.04
TOWN HALL 7.19 4.03
RESERVE BANK 7.21 4.01
KALOOR JN. 7.23 4.00
DR. PAUL'S HOSPITAL 7.25 3.57
PAVAKKULAM TEMPLE 7.30 3.52
LITTLE FLOWER CHURCH 7.32 3.49
THANNIKKAL 7.33 3.48
ST.ANTONY ROAD 7.34 3.47
PUTHIYA ROAD 7.35 3.46
KEERTHINAGAR 7.36 3.45
BVM ELAMAKKARA 7.37 3.43
PUNNAKKAL JN. 7.38 3.42
PALLADIUM FLAT 7.39 3.41
SUBASH NAGAR 7.40 3.40
GYMNASEUM 7.41 3.39
DEVANKULANGARA TEMPLE 7.43 3.37
EDAPPALLY HIGH SCHOOL 7.44 3.36
CHANGAMPUZHA PARK 7.45 3.35
EDAPPALLY POST OFFICE 7.46 3.34
EDAPPALLY CHURCH 7.47 3.33
EDAPPALLY KUNNUMPURAN JN. 7.52 3.28
EDAPPAALLY SIGNAL JN. 7.57 3.23
OBERON MALL 7.58 3.22
NSS HOSTEL 7.59 3.21
PADIVATTOM L.P. SCHOOL 8.00 3.20
PADIVATTOM JN. 8.01 3.19
PENTA QUEEN 8.02 3.18
CHEMBUMUKKU 8.04 3.17
VAZHAKKALA 8.06 3.16
SCHOOL 8.15 3.10

BHAVAN'S ADARSHA VIDYALAYA, KAKKANAD

BUS ROUTE NO: 06 - BUS NO: 09

DD Golden Gate - Confident Indus - Trinity - Happy Homes
Boarding Point Morning Time Evening Time
DD GOLDEN GATE 7.40 3.35
CONFIDENT - INDUS 7.42 3.34
MARIYAMMAN KOVIL 7.45 3.32
SREEKANDASWAMY TEMPLE 7.47 3.31
KARUNYA ROAD 7.48 3.30
MUTTUNKAL ROAD 7.49 3.29
OUR LADY OF DOLOURS CHURCH 7.50 3.28
VADAYKAKAM ROAD JN. 7.51 3.27
AANAMUKKU JN. 7.53 3.26
INDIRA GANDHI NAGAR (turn) 7.55 3.25
CHATHANAMCHIRAYILKAVU ROAD 7.58 3.20
TRINITY WORLD 8.05 3.15
HAPPY HOMES 8.10 3.13
SCHOOL 8.15 3.10

BHAVAN'S ADARSHA VIDYALAYA, KAKKANAD

BUS ROUTE NO: 07 - BUS NO: 15

NGO Qtrs. - Fire Station - MIR - Regal County - Thaanapadom - SFS Homes - Shwas Flat
Boarding Point Morning Time Evening Time
VALSALYAM DAY CARE   4.00
STRAWBERRY TOTS   3.57
AMBADIMOOLA 7.30 3.55
NPOL 7.33 3.52
H NO. 84 MYTHRIPURAM ROAD 7.37 3.48
YOUTH HOSTEL 7.39 3.46
FIRE STATION 7.40 3.45
KIZHAKKEKARA ROAD - MIR FLAT 7.43 3.42
REGAL COUNTY FLAT 7.47 3.38
KUNNUMPURAM JUNCTION 7.51 3.34
INDUS MOTORS via 7.52 3.33
THAANAPADAM 7.55 3.30
V.B MIST 7.56 3.29
V.B. PARK 7.57 3.28
V.B SPRING 7.59 3.26
V.B WOOD (OPP H.No - 52) 8.00 3.25
BAVA - BLUE CHIP 8.02 3.23
ASSET E VALLEY 8.03 3.22
HIGHNESS GRACE GARDEN 8.04 3.20
TV - STATION 8.06 3.19
SFS HOMES 8.09 3.16
SHWAS FLATS 8.11 3.14
SCHOOL 8.15 3.10

BHAVAN'S ADARSHA VIDYALAYA, KAKKANAD

BUS ROUTE NO: 08 - BUS NO: NEW

Thoppil - Vidyanagar - CUSAT - Toshiba Jn. - Vallathol Jn. - Kollamkudimugal - Kunnipadom Rd - Gino Tourist - DLF - Infra Vantage
Boarding Point Morning Time Evening Time
THOPPIL JN. 7.00 4.20
THRIKKAKARA PIPELINE JN. 7.03 4.17
CUSAT PIPELINE ROAD 7.05 4.16
SUBURBAN HEIGHTS 7.06 4.14
VIDYA NAGAR 7.10 4.13
CUSAT 7.13 4.10
ST.JOSEPH SCHOOL 7.14 4.09
ST.PAULS COLLEGE 7.16 4.07
TOSHIBA JN. 7.18 4.06
VALLATHOL JN. 7.21 4.04
KAIPPADAMUGAL 7.23 4.02
KOLLAMKUDIMUGAL JN. 7.28 3.57
KIDZ VILLE PLAY SCHOOL 7.31 3.54
VIJO BHAVAN CEMETERY 7.36 3.49
NAIPUNNYA ACADEMY 7.38 3.47
BHAVANI APTS. 7.43 3.42
SKY ULTIMA APTS. 7.45 3.40
COPPER HILLS FLAT 7.47 3.38
S.I. HIGH POINT 7.50 3.35
VAANACHIRAKAL DEVI TEMPLE 7.52 3.33
KUNNIPADOM ROAD 7.55 3.31
GINO TOURIST HOME 8.00 3.26
THRIKKAKARA POLICE STATION 8.03 3.23
DLF NEW TOWN HEIGHTS 8.08 3.18
INFRA VANTAGE 8.10 3.15
SCHOOL 8.15 3.10


Achievements

Achievements

Activity

Activities

Year Plan

Year Plan

Event Calendar

Annual Calendar




Bhavan's Kochi Kendra
Bhavan's Mumbai Kendra
Mandatory Disclosure

Bhavans Adarsha Vidyalaya
Adarsha Nagar Road,
Thuthiyoor, Kakkanad,
Kerala 682037

Phone no
0484 - 2422528 , 2426682

Fax
0484 - 2426682

Mail
bavkakkanad@yahoo.co.in

Facebook   Twitter   Google +   YouTube


© 2017 all Rights Reserved. Bhavans Adarsha Vidyalaya, Kakkanad
designed by : Tedsys